Universally Coded MSA Compliant Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-ER (1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM, Ind Temp)

Universally CodedSKU: SFP-10G-ER-I-MSA-AT

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$261.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

ATGBICS SFP-10G-ER-I-MSA-AT Universally Coded MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER supports a distance of up to 40km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets all Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for this form factor and are uniquely serialised for full date code and BOM traceability. We proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime replacement warranty. 

Find out more about our Universally Coded MSA Transceivers

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-ER

Product Description: Universally Coded MSA Compliant Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM, Ind Temp

Compatible OEM: Universally Coded

Compatible Cables: ATGBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OS2 LC-LC SMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 40km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range -40 to 85°C
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed