Skip to content

sales@atgbics.com | live chat |

Save 10% Off Everything in Store. Discount Code - GOOGLEATGBICS10

 

ATGBICS

Call Us
Call Us +44 1202 424518
Warehouse
UK

Warehouse

Vendors Supported
Over 100

Vendors Supported

Support
UK based

Support

Warranty
Lifetime

Warranty

 

We deliver worldwide

Free within the UK (Orders above £25)

Risk Free Purchasing

Compatibility guaranteed or your money back. No quibble returns

Top-notch support

Contact us by chat, mail, phone

100% Secure payments

Certified secure by Trusted Site.

 

Best Sellers

Save £1.50
FG-TRAN-LX, ATGBICS Fortinet Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-LX, 1310nm, SMF, 10km
Save £3.50
AGM731F, ATGBICS Netgear Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m
Sale price£14.50 Regular price£18.00
In stock AGM731F Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm, MMF, 550m)
Save £4.50
MGBSX1, ATGBICS Cisco SMB Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m
Save £2.95
GLC-SX-MMD, ATGBICS Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, DOM
Save £19.00
QSFP-40G-SR4, ATGBICS Cisco Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM
Save £5.00
J4858D, ATGBICS HPE Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, DOM
Sale price£14.50 Regular price£19.50
In stock J4858D HPE Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm, MMF, 550m, DOM)
View all

Latest News

Check out our latest news and market intel

A specialist Finisar® compatible configuration service from ATGBICS

A specialist Finisar® compatible configuration service from ATGBICS

ATGBICS offer a specialist configuration service for Finisar's board range of Network Transceivers and Direct Attach Cables. Put our skills to the test!
A Direct Attach Copper cable or DAC cable is a twinax copper cable used to connect ports to switches, routers, servers or data storage equipment for short transmission distance.

What is a Direct Attach Copper Cable?

A Direct Attach Copper cable or DAC cable is a twinax copper cable used to connect ports to switches, routers, servers or data storage equipment for short transmission distance. We recommend a Passive DAC is used for transmission of up to 7m and an Active DAC is suitable for 7-15m.

FACT: Compatible optical transceivers are as reliable as Original and save you money too!

Compatible Optical Transceivers are as reliable as OEM but save you money. OEM warranty is NOT invalidated by the use of Compatible products - FACT