Call us: +44 1202 424 518

Chat with us

Email us: sales@atgbics.com

H3C® compatible  |  SKU: QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M-C

QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M H3C® Compatible Active Optical Breakout Cable 100GBase QSFP28 to 4x25GBase SFP28 (850nm, MMF, 15m)

£405.00
Custom circuit board

Do you have a custom requirement?

Whether your requirement is for a single custom tranceiver or thousands of custom products for a project roll out, we can help.

  • Custom build
  • Bespoke Customisation
  • Drop-In Solutions

  • Technology partnership handshake

    Are you a Reseller or Distributor? Consider becoming a partner.

    Please contact us directly for pricing and to discuss partnership opportunities.

    QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M H3C® Compatible Active Optical Breakout Cable 100GBase QSFP28 to 4x25GBase SFP28 (850nm, MMF, 15m)

    ATGBICS H3C® Compatible QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M 100GBase QSFP28 to 4 SFP28 Active Optical Cable operates over Active Fibre using a wavelength of 850nm over MMF with a cable length of 15m. This product operates within a commercial temperature range. It is suitable for short reach connection between 100G QSFP28 and 25G SFP28 enabled host adapters, switches, and servers in 100G interconnecting networking applications and provides a cost-efficient way to connect hardware within close proximity racks. This breakout cable connects to 1 x 100G QSFP28 port on one end and to 4 x 25G SFP28 ports on the other end.

    Our product meets the specification of H3C® QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and limited lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and IEEE standards & protocols.


    Payment & Security

    • American Express
    • Apple Pay
    • Diners Club
    • Discover
    • Google Pay
    • Maestro
    • Mastercard
    • Shop Pay
    • Union Pay
    • Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Shipping

    What does the suffix ‘-C’ mean in our part numbers?

    We are frequently asked what the suffix ‘-C’ means in our part numbers.

    Simply put, the ‘-C’ means that our product is a Compatible version of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) part number.

    For example

    Cisco® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

    ATGBICS® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-C

    This method of part numbering gives our clients the assurance that they will be supplied the fully tested, 100% compatible, MSA Compliant version of the OEM part.

    What does MSA Compliant mean?

    Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) is a multi-vendor specification that defines the form factors and interfaces of an optical transceiver. Manufacturers adhere to MSAs to ensure interoperability and interchangeability between interface modules. This enables compatible manufacturers such as ATGBICS to provide compatible solutions to the same specification as the OEM.

    With the assurance of quality, reliability and compatibility, our clients are reaping the benefits of buying compatible alternatives to OEM with significant cost savingsshorter lead times and exemplary customer service.

    In short you can be sure that all our products are:

    • 100% Compatible
    • Fully Tested
    • Backed By A Lifetime Warranty
    • Conform To ALL Industry Standards & Protocols
    • Each Product Uniquely Serialised And Traceable
    • Up to 90% cheaper than the OEM alternative but equal in performance & reliability
    • With lead times of days not weeks or months
    • Easy to ensure compatibility. Our SKUs are equivalent to the OEM SKU suffixed with ‘-C’ to denote ‘compatible’

    How long will it take to receive my order?

    Standard shipping normally takes 3-5 days. Next day shipping is available on all domestic orders (for an additional charge). International shipping times depend on the products and destination (estimated at checkout).

    Returns and Refunds

    How do I return a product?

    Items must be returned within 30 days after receiving your order. Items must be returned in the same condition in which they were received, be unworn/unused, have any tags still attached, and include all the original packaging.

    How long will it take to receive my refund?

    Refunds are processed within 7 days from when we receive the item(s).

    Compliance (TAA & UL available upon request)

    View Certificates
    QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M H3C® Compatible Active Optical Breakout Cable 100GBase QSFP28 to 4x25GBase SFP28 (850nm, MMF, 15m), ATGBICS
    H3C® compatible

    QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-15M H3C® Compatible Active Optical Breakout Cable 100GBase QSFP28 to 4x25GBase SFP28 (850nm, MMF, 15m)

    Type

    Active Optical Cable
    £405.00

    Fibre Type

    N/A

    Fibre Connector

    N/A

    Fibre Mode

    N/A

    Fibre Strands

    N/A

    Fibre Size

    N/A

    Connector Gender

    N/A

    Jacket Material

    LSZH (OFNP)

    Colour

    Orange or Aqua

    Form Factor

    QSFP28 to 4 SFP28

    Cable Length

    15m

    Max Distance

    N/A

    Interface

    N/A

    DOM Support

    Yes

    Max Data Rate

    N/A

    Wavelength

    850nm

    Cable Type

    N/A

    Warranty

    Lifetime Replacement

    Weight

    N/A

    Dimensions

    N/A

    Compliance Standards

    All MSA and IEE Standards & Protocols

    Connector Type

    N/A

    Application Type

    Active Fibre

    Minimum Bend Radius

    30mm

    Wire AWG

    N/A

    Temperature Range

    N/A

    Product Type

    N/A

    Vendor Compatibility

    N/A

    System Compatibilty

    N/A

    Product Description

    N/A

    Condition

    N/A

    Type

    N/A
    View product