MPO Female-Female 24 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH 3.0, 7m

ATGBICS Trunk CablesSKU: TCAB-24MPOFF-OS2-7M

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£133.70
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

This product is high quality MPO Trunk Cable providing the backbone for Data Centre cabling. Due to its 3mm diameter they are space saving, ease cable management problems and optimise the Data Centre airflow.  This is an OS2 24-fibre cable over singlemode, used for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4 direct connection and high-density data centre applications. 

The MPO connection interface has been defined within the IEC-61754-7 international standards.

Our products are rigorously tested and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

If you are unsure which Trunk Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help

 

Technical Specifications

Fibre Type OS2
Fibre Connector MPO Female-MPO Female
Fibre Mode Singlemode
Fibre Count 24 Fibres
Fibre Size 9/125
Jacket LSZH 3.0
Colour Yellow
Compliance Standards IEC-61754-7, RoHS Compliant
Length 7m

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed