LC-LC OM2, Fibre Patch Cable, Multimode, Simplex, Orange, 9m

ATGBICS Fibre Patch CablesSKU: CAB-OM2-LC-LC-9M-S

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£7.50
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

This product is high quality Simplex LC-LC (male to male) Fibre Patch Cable. Simplex Fibre is most often used for applications that only require one-way data transfer. LC connections allow higher density applications based on its smaller diameter. The OM2 cable has a core size of 50 microns and the diameter of the outer cladding is 125 microns. OM2 is backward compatible with OM1.

Our products are rigorously tested and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

If you are unsure which Fibre Patch Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help

Technical Specifications

Fibre Type OM2
Fibre Connector LC-LC
Fibre Mode Singlemode
Fibre Strands Simplex
Fibre Size 50/125 microns
Connector Gender Male to Male
Jacket PVC
Colour Orange
Length
9m

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed