QSFP-100G-eCWDM4 Juniper Compatible Transceiver QSFP28 100GBase-eCWDM4 (1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOM)


Price:
Sale price£1,000.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS QSFP-100G-eCWDM4, 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 supports a distance of up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using four wavelengths of 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Juniper QSFP-100G-eCWDM4,= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP28 100GBase-CWDM4

Product Description: Juniper Compatible Transceiver, QSFP, 100GBase-CWDM4 , 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC

Compatible OEM: Arista 

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Max Distance 10km Wavelength 1271/1291/1311 and /1331nm
Interface LC Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed