FTLX8573D3BTL Finisar Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM, Ind Temp)

Finisar compatibleSKU: FTLX8573D3BTL-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£64.80
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

ATGBICS FTLX8573D3BTL 10GBase-SR supports a distance of up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. This product is suitable for industrial environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to 85°C. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+10GBase-SR

Product Description: Finisar Compatible Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM, Ind Temp

Compatible OEM: Finisar

Compatible Cables: ATGBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OM4 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre 

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range -40 to 85°C
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed