10GBASE-ZR-XFP Enterasys Compatible Transceiver XFP (1550nm, SMF, 80km, DOM)


Price:
Sale price£1,150.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

Product Details

Product Type Fibre Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer AT-GBICS
Vendor Compatibility Enterasys
Product Description Enterasys Compatible Transceiver, XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM

 

Technical Specifications

Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 80km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed