GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 Dell Force10 Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-PLR4 (1310nm, SMF, 10km, MPO, DOM)

Dell Force 10 compatibleSKU: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-C

Price:
Sale price£395.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 40GBase-PLR4 supports a distance of up to 10km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Dell Force 10 GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-PLR4

Product Description: Dell Force 10 Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-PLR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, MPO, DOM

Compatible OEM: Dell Force 10

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface MPO
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed