SFP-OC3-SR Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP OC-3/SR (1310nm, SMF, 2km, DOM)

Cisco compatibleSKU: Z-SFP-OC3-SR-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£37.50
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

Product Details

Product Type Fibre Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer ATGBICS
Vendor Compatibility Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/
Product Description Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM

 

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 155Mbps
Max Distance 2km
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards TAA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 15 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed