SFP-10G-SR-X Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM, Extended Temp)

Cisco compatibleSKU: SFP-10G-SR-X-C

Price:
Sale price£65.00
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

ATGBICS SFP-10G-SR-X, 10GBase-SR supports a distance of up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This product can operate at extended temperatures between -5°C to 85°C.  Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco SFP-10G-SR= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+10GBase-SR/SW & OTUe

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-SR/SW and OTU2e, 850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM, Extended Temperature

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Compatible Cables: ATGBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OM4 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre 

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range -5 to 85°C
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed