GLC-FE-100ZX Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 100Base-ZX (1550nm, SMF, 80km, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS GLC-FE-100ZX 100Base-ZX supports a distance of up to 80km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+100MBase-ZX

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 100Base-ZX, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OS2 LC-LC SMF Dual Fibre 

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100mbps
Max Distance 80km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 15 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed