CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX Checkpoint Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm, MMF, 550m)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX 1000Base-SX supports a distance of up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. It is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fibre-optic network. Our product is built to the exact specification of Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1SX= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-SX

Product Description: Checkpoint Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-SX, 850nm, MMF, 550m, DOM

Compatible OEM: Checkpoint

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OM2 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Max Distance 550m Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 15 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed