AFBR-703SMZ Avago Broadcom Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-SR (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS AFBR-703SMZ 10GBase-SR supports a distance of up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Avago Broadcom AFBR-703SMZ= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+10GBase-SR

Product Description: Avago Broadcom Compatible Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM

Compatible OEM: Avago Broadcom

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OM4 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre 

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed