XFPS-10GLR10 Amer Compatible Transceiver XFP 10GBase (1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS XFPS-10GLR10 10GBase-SR supports a distance of up to 10km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Amer XFPS-10GLR10= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, XFP, 10GBase-SR

Product Description: Amer Compatible Transceiver, XFP 10GBase, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Amer

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OS2 LC-LC SMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 10km Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        71 x 15.5 x 8.5mm Weight 36 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed