Call us: +44 1202 424 518

Chat with us

Email us: sales@atgbics.com

10G SFP+ Transceivers

(846 products)
View as

10G SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 220m-80km over dual fibres. Distances of up to 100km over Ethernet via Duplex LC connector (Single Fibre connector for Bi-directional transceivers) are supported. Types include -T, SR, LR, LRM, ER, ZR, CWDM, DWDM and BiDi. Please refer to SFP+ Technology Overview and SFP-T for more details.

We supply fully tested compatible transceivers for over 100 vendors. With our compatibility guarantee you can be sure we only sell products that meet or exceed the vendor specification with compliance to all MSA standards and protocols. Each product is uniquely serialised and we proudly offer a lifetime warranty on all our products.