SFP+ (10G)

SFP+ Transceivers include -T, SR, LR, LRM, ER, ZR, CWDM, DWDM and BiDi types. Please refer to SFP-T for details of this range

Compliant with the following standards & protocols (10G Ethernet or SDH/SONET)

  • IEEE802.3ae
  • SFF-8083
  • SFF-8472
  • SFF-8431
  • SFF-8461
  • SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431 (SFP+ Enhanced SFP)
  • SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432 (SFP+ Module and Cage)
  • SFF-8433 (SFP+ Ganged Cage Footprints and Bezel Openings)
  • SFF-8461 (SFP+ Active Cable Specifications and Alternate Test Methods)
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

 Features

  • For 10G Ethernet SR, LR, ER, ZR, ZX, BX application
  • For SDH/SONET 10GBASE-LW application
  • Supports distances of up to 100km over Ethernet via Duplex LC connector (Single Fibre connector for Bi-directional transceivers)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range -40~+85°C