JD098B-40 H3C Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-BX-U (Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40km, Ind Temp)

H3C compatibleSKU: JD098B-40-C

Price:
Sale price£75.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

Product Details

Product Type Fibre Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer ATGBICS
Vendor Compatibility H3C
Product Description H3C Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-BX-U, BiDi, Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm, 40km. Ind

 

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Base
Max Distance 40km
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1490nm
Interface LC Simplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range -40 to 85°C
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed