Universally Coded MSA Compliant Transceiver CWDM SFP 2.5G (80km, SMF, LC, 1310nm)

Universally CodedSKU: CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1310-80-MSA-AT

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$124.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

ATGBICS Universally Coded MSA Network Transceivers are specifically designed for use in €˜open standard€™ platforms. Unlike some OEMs such as Cisco and HP, other network equipment manufacturers do not have specific firmware coding requirements for compatibility with their brand of networking equipment. This form of €˜open coding€™ or €˜generic coding€™ network infrastructure supports versatile purchasing options of network transceivers. Our plug and play Universally Coded Transceivers are also ideal for clients clients using a vendor agnostic infrastructure. Our product meets all Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for this form factor and are uniquely serialised for full date code and BOM traceability. We proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime replacement warranty.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed