WSP-Q40GLR4L Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-IR4 (1310nm, MMF, 2km, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS WSP-Q40GLR4L, 40GBase-IR4 supports a distance of up to 2km over multi mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-IR4

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-IR4, 1310nm, MMF, 2km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 2km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF/MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed