QSFP-40G-SR4-BD Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR-BiDi (850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ 40Base-SR BiDi

Product Description: QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR-BiDi 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OM4 MMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 150m Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards

QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba-2010 40GBASE-ER4

Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

 

AT-GBICS QSFP-40G-SR4-BD 40G and 40GBASE SR BiDi QSFP28 supports a distance of up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. 

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. 

Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-BD= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed