QSFP-40G-LR4L Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4L (1310nm, SMF, 2km, DOM)

Cisco compatibleSKU: QSFP-40G-LR4L-C

Price:
Sale price£450.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS QSFP-40G-LR4L 40GBase-LR4L supports a distance of up to 40km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4L= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ 40GBase-LRL4

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-LR4L, 1310nm, SMF, 2km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 2km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed