Skip to content

sales@atgbics.com | live chat |

Save 10% Off Everything in Store. Discount Code - GOOGLEATGBICS10

 

Call Us
Call Us +44 1202 424518

QSFP-40G-LR4 Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 (1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOM)

Save £-250.00
Cisco compatibleSKU: QSFP-40G-LR4-C

Price:
Stock:
In stock

ATGBICS QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 supports a distance of up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP 40GBase-LR4

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-LR4, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Compatible Cables: ATGBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OS2 LC-LC-SMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

UK, European and Worldwide Delivery

Orders received before 15:30 UK time will ship the same day, provided we have stock and appropriate software codes.

Orders received after this time may not be shipped until the following business day.

Delivery Options

We offer a number of different shipping options to suit your location, cost preferences and speed of delivery requirements. Shipping options are confirmed at checkout.

Note all prices below are exclusive of VAT

 Delivery within the UK

  • 1 Business Day (order value over £50Free of charge
  • 1 Business Day (order value up to £50) £7
  • Next Business Day Guaranteed before 12pm £15
  • Next Business Guaranteed before 10.30am £20

 Delivery within Europe Zone 1*

  • EU Zone1 2-3 Business Days £40

 Rest of World

  • Worldwide 2-5 Business Days £40
*Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Greenland, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Reunion, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine
Please note AT-GBICS cannot be held responsible for late or non delivery of goods. Goods must be signed for upon delivery.

    Payment & Security

    American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Estimate shipping

    You may also like

    Recently viewed