QSFP-100G-LR4L Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP28 100GBase-LR4L (1270/1290/1310/1330nm, SMF, 2km, LC, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS QSFP-100G-LR4L 100GBase-LR4L QSFP28, aggregates 4 x duplex CWDM Lite, supporting a distance of up to 2km through four independent optical communication lanes. over single-mode fibre (SMF) using wavelengths of 1270/ 1290/ 1310/ 1330nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4L= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP28 100GBase-LR4

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, QSFP, 100GBase-LR4L, 1270/1290/1310/1330nm, SMF, 1km, LC, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Max Distance 2km Wavelength 1270/1290/1310/1330nm
Interface LC Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed