10G-XFP-ER Alcatel Compatible Transceiver XFP (1550nm, SMF, 40km)

Alcatel compatibleSKU: 10G-XFP-ER-C

Price:
Sale price£620.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

ATGBICS 10G-XFP-ER  XFP 10GBase-ER supports a distance of up to 40km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Alcatel 10G-XFP-ER= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, XFP 10GBase-ER

Product Description: Alcatel Compatible Transceiver, XFP 10GBase-ER 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Alcatel 

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 40km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 36 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed