Universally Coded MSA Compliant Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-BX-U (Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 10km, SMF, DOM)

Universally CodedSKU: SFP-10G-BX-U-MSA-AT

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$64.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

Our product meets all Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for this form factor and are uniquely serialised for full date code and BOM traceability. We proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime replacement warranty. 

Find out more about our Universally Coded MSA Transceivers

Product Details

Product Type Fibre Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer ATGBICS
Vendor Compatibility Universally Coded
Product Description Universally Coded MSA Compliant Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-BX-U, BiDi, Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

 

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 10km
Wavelength 1270/1330nm
Interface LC Simplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed