Nvidia Mellanox® Compatible

Over 450 Ethernet & InfiniBand Interconnect Transceiver and Cable SKUs

Lantronix® compatible  |  SKU: TN-CWDM-SFP-1610-C

TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 Lantronix® Compatible Transceiver CWDM SFP 1000Base (1610nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM)

£77.00

Buy through a distribution partner

Powered by
Partnership handshake graphic

Are you a Reseller or Distributor?

Click here to consider becoming a partner.

TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 Lantronix® Compatible Transceiver CWDM SFP 1000Base (1610nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM)

ATGBICS Lantronix® Compatible TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 SFP 1000Base-CWDM form factor network transceiver supports a distance of up to 80km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC Duplex connector. This product operates within a commercial temperature range. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver.

Our product meets the specification of Lantronix® TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and limited lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) and IEEE standards & protocols.


Payment & Security

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Frequently Asked Questions

Shipping

What does the suffix ‘-C’ mean in our part numbers?

We are frequently asked what the suffix ‘-C’ means in our part numbers.

Simply put, the ‘-C’ means that our product is a Compatible version of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) part number.

For example

Cisco® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

ATGBICS® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-C

This method of part numbering gives our clients the assurance that they will be supplied the fully tested, 100% compatible, MSA Compliant version of the OEM part.

What does MSA Compliant mean?

Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) is a multi-vendor specification that defines the form factors and interfaces of an optical transceiver. Manufacturers adhere to MSAs to ensure interoperability and interchangeability between interface modules. This enables compatible manufacturers such as ATGBICS to provide compatible solutions to the same specification as the OEM.

With the assurance of quality, reliability and compatibility, our clients are reaping the benefits of buying compatible alternatives to OEM with significant cost savingsshorter lead times and exemplary customer service.

In short you can be sure that all our products are:

  • 100% Compatible
  • Fully Tested
  • Backed By A Lifetime Warranty
  • Conform To ALL Industry Standards & Protocols
  • Each Product Uniquely Serialised And Traceable
  • Up to 90% cheaper than the OEM alternative but equal in performance & reliability
  • With lead times of days not weeks or months
  • Easy to ensure compatibility. Our SKUs are equivalent to the OEM SKU suffixed with ‘-C’ to denote ‘compatible’

How long will it take to receive my order?

Standard shipping normally takes 3-5 days. Next day shipping is available on all domestic orders (for an additional charge). International shipping times depend on the products and destination (estimated at checkout).

Returns and Refunds

How do I return a product?

Items must be returned within 30 days after receiving your order. Items must be returned in the same condition in which they were received, be unworn/unused, have any tags still attached, and include all the original packaging.

How long will it take to receive my refund?

Refunds are processed within 7 days from when we receive the item(s).

Compliance (TAA & UL available upon request)

View Certificates
TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 Lantronix® Compatible Transceiver CWDM SFP 1000Base (1610nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM), ATGBICS
Lantronix® compatible

TN-CWDM-SFP-1610 Lantronix® Compatible Transceiver CWDM SFP 1000Base (1610nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOM)

Type

Fibre Optic Transceivers
£77.00

Fibre Type

N/A

Fibre Connector

N/A

Fibre Mode

N/A

Fibre Strands

N/A

Fibre Size

N/A

Connector Gender

N/A

Jacket Material

N/A

Colour

N/A

Form Factor

SFP

Cable Length

N/A

Max Distance

N/A

Interface

N/A

DOM Support

Yes

Max Data Rate

N/A

Wavelength

1310nm

Cable Type

N/A

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement

Weight

N/A

Dimensions

N/A

Compliance Standards

All MSA and IEE Standards & Protocols

Connector Type

N/A

Application Type

N/A

Minimum Bend Radius

N/A

Wire AWG

N/A

Temperature Range

N/A

Product Type

N/A

Vendor Compatibility

N/A

System Compatibilty

N/A

Product Description

N/A

Condition

N/A

Type

N/A
View product