QSFP28-100G-AOC-25M Brocade Compatible Active Optical Cable 100G QSFP28 (25m)

Brocade compatibleSKU: QSFP28-100G-AOC-25M-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£570.60
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

ATGBICS QSFP28-100G-AOC-25M compatible 100GBase QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable operates at a wavelength of 850nm over multimode fibre with a cable length of 25m. It is suitable for short reach connection between two QSFP28 ports in 100G interconnecting networking applications. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Brocade QSFP28-100G-AOC-25M= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards and protocols including; 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand 4xFDR/EDR.

Product Type: Active Optical Cable QSFP28 TO QSFP28

Product Description: Brocade Compatible, QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 100G QSFP28, 25m

Compatible OEM: Brocade

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Application Type Active Optical Cable Length 25m
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm


Jacket Material OFNP Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed