QSFP-40G-D-AOC-20M H3C Compatible Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ (20m)

H3C compatibleSKU: QSFP-40G-D-AOC-20M-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£325.80
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

ATGBICS QSFP-40G-D-AOC-20M compatible 40GBase QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable operates at a wavelength of 850nm over multimode fibre with a cable length of 20m. It is suitable for short reach connection between two QSFP+ ports in 40G interconnecting networking applications. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of H3C QSFP-40G-D-AOC-20M= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards and protocols including; 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 40Gigabit Ethernet  IEEE802.3ba, Fibre Channel, MSA QSFP+ SFF-8436 compliant.

Product Type:  Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+

Product Description: H3C Compatible, QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 40G QSFP+, 20m

Compatible OEM: H3C

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Application Type Active Optical Cable Length 20m
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm


Jacket Material OFNP Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Warranty Lifetime Replacement

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed