Nvidia Mellanox® Compatible

Over 600 Ethernet & InfiniBand Interconnect Transceiver and Cable SKUs

ATGBICS®  |  SKU: TCAB-12MTPFF-OS2-2M

MTP® Female-Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH 3.0, 2m

£58.70

Buy through a distribution partner

Powered by
Partnership handshake graphic

Are you a Reseller or Distributor?

Click here to consider becoming a partner.

MTP® Female-Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable Type B LSZH 2m

This product is high quality MTP® Trunk Cable providing the backbone for Data Centre cabling. Due to its 2mm diameter they are space saving, ease cable management problems and optimise the Data Centre airflow. This is an OS2 12-fibre cable over singlemode, used for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4 direct connection and high-density data centre applications.

The MTP® connection interface has been defined within the IEC-61754-7 international standards.

Note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors. MTP® connector is a registered Trademark of US Conec.

Our rigorously tested products are fully compliant with all regulatory standards & protocols.

If you are unsure which Breakout Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Payment & Security

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Frequently Asked Questions

Shipping

What does the suffix ‘-C’ mean in our part numbers?

We are frequently asked what the suffix ‘-C’ means in our part numbers.

Simply put, the ‘-C’ means that our product is a Compatible version of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) part number.

For example

Cisco® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR

ATGBICS® Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-C

This method of part numbering gives our clients the assurance that they will be supplied the fully tested, 100% compatible, MSA Compliant version of the OEM part.

What does MSA Compliant mean?

Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) is a multi-vendor specification that defines the form factors and interfaces of an optical transceiver. Manufacturers adhere to MSAs to ensure interoperability and interchangeability between interface modules. This enables compatible manufacturers such as ATGBICS to provide compatible solutions to the same specification as the OEM.

With the assurance of quality, reliability and compatibility, our clients are reaping the benefits of buying compatible alternatives to OEM with significant cost savingsshorter lead times and exemplary customer service.

In short you can be sure that all our products are:

  • 100% Compatible
  • Fully Tested
  • Backed By A Lifetime Warranty
  • Conform To ALL Industry Standards & Protocols
  • Each Product Uniquely Serialised And Traceable
  • Up to 90% cheaper than the OEM alternative but equal in performance & reliability
  • With lead times of days not weeks or months
  • Easy to ensure compatibility. Our SKUs are equivalent to the OEM SKU suffixed with ‘-C’ to denote ‘compatible’

How long will it take to receive my order?

Standard shipping normally takes 3-5 days. Next day shipping is available on all domestic orders (for an additional charge). International shipping times depend on the products and destination (estimated at checkout).

Returns and Refunds

How do I return a product?

Items must be returned within 30 days after receiving your order. Items must be returned in the same condition in which they were received, be unworn/unused, have any tags still attached, and include all the original packaging.

How long will it take to receive my refund?

Refunds are processed within 7 days from when we receive the item(s).

Compliance (TAA & UL available upon request)

View Certificates
ATGBICS MTP Female-Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH 3.0, 2m
ATGBICS®

MTP® Female-Female 12 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Trunk Cable, Type B, LSZH 3.0, 2m

Type

Trunk Cables
£58.70

Fibre Type

OS2

Fibre Connector

MTP® Female to Female

Fibre Mode

N/A

Fibre Strands

N/A

Fibre Size

9/125

Connector Gender

Female to Female

Jacket Material

LSZH (OFNP)

Colour

Yellow

Form Factor

N/A

Cable Length

2m

Max Distance

N/A

Interface

N/A

DOM Support

N/A

Max Data Rate

N/A

Wavelength

N/A

Cable Type

N/A

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement

Weight

N/A

Dimensions

N/A

Compliance Standards

N/A

Connector Type

N/A

Application Type

Trunk

Minimum Bend Radius

N/A

Wire AWG

N/A

Temperature Range

N/A

Product Type

N/A

Vendor Compatibility

N/A

System Compatibilty

N/A

Product Description

N/A

Condition

N/A

Type

N/A
View product