LC-LC OS2, Fibre Patch Cable, Singlemode, Simplex, Yellow, 3m

ATGBICS Fibre Patch CablesSKU: CAB-OS2-LC-LC-3M-S

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$8.00
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

This product is high quality LC-LC (male to male) Fibre Patch Cable. Simplex Fibre is most often used for applications that only require one-way data transfer. LC connections allow higher density applications based on its smaller diameter. This is a single mode cable which renders it very stable as they are only thick enough to carry one wave of light. This eliminates distortion caused by overlapping light signals. The OS2 cable is used for high speed data transfer. The OS2 cable has a core size of just 9 microns and the diameter of the outer cladding is 125 microns. OS2 is backward compatible with OS1

Our products are rigorously tested and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

If you are unsure which Fibre Patch Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help

Technical Specifications

Fibre Type OS2
Fibre Connector LC-LC
Fibre Mode Singlemode
Fibre Strands Simplex
Fibre Size 9/125 microns
Connector Gender Male to Male
Jacket PVC
Colour Yellow
Length
3m

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed