JL274A HPE X150 Compatible Transceiver QSFP28 100GBase-SR4 (850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DOM)

HPE compatibleSKU: JL274A-C

Price:
Sale price£165.00
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS JL274A, 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 supports a distance of up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of HPE JL274A= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP28 100GBase-SR4

Product Description: HPE X150 Compatible Transceiver, QSFP, 100GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DOM

Compatible OEM: HPE 

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Max Distance 100m Wavelength 850nm
Interface MPO
Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed