C8R24B HPE Compatible Transceiver 4 x SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel -SW (850nm, MMF, 100m, DOM) 


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS C8R24B 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel supports a distance of up to 100m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of HPE C8R24B= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+16GBase-SW Fibre Channel

Product Description: HPE Compatible Transceiver, SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel, 850nm, MMF, 100m, DOM 

Compatible OEM: HPE

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type  OM3 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre  or OM4 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 16Gbps
Max Distance 100m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed