HFBR-5701L Avago Broadcom® Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm, MMF, 550m, LC, Ind Temp)

Avago Broadcom compatibleSKU: HFBR-5701L-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$30.00
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

HFBR-5701L Avago Broadcom® Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX (850nm, MMF, 550m, LC, Ind Temp)

ATGBICS Avago Broadcom® Compatible HFBR-5701L SFP 1000Base-SX form factor network transceiver supports a distance of up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC Duplex connector. This product operates within an industrial temperature range.

Our product meets the specification of Avago Broadcom® HFBR-5701L and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and limited lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards and protocols.


Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed