MTP® Female-4 LC Duplex 8 Fibres OS2 9/125 Singlemode Breakout Cable, Type B, LSZH 3.0, 5m

ATGBICS Breakout CablesSKU: BOC-8MTPF-4LCOS2-5M

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£97.60
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

This product is high quality MTP® Breakout Cable, designed for data centre high-density fibre patching. They are space saving and ease cable management problems. This is an OS2 8-fibre cable over singlemode, optimally used for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR. It enables one QSFP+ transceiver to be connected to either 4 x SFP+ transceivers or 4 LC ports within patch panels. QSFP+ transceivers which support 40GBASE-PLR4 have ports with a male connection. These require an MTP® to LC breakout cable with a female MTP® connector such as this product.

The MTP® connection interface has been defined within the IEC-61754-7 international standards.

Note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors. MTP® connector is a registered trademark of US Conec.

Our products are rigorously tested and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

If you are unsure which Breakout Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help

 

Technical Specifications

Fibre Type OS2
Fibre Connector MTP® Female-4 LC Duplex
Fibre Mode Singlemode
Fibre Count 8 Fibres
Fibre Size 50/125
Jacket LSZH 3.0
Colour Yellow
Compliance Standards IEC-61754-7, RoHS Compliant
Length 5m

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed