GP-10GSFP-1E Dell Force10 Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 10GBase-ER (1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS GP-10GSFP-1E 10GBase-ER supports a distance of up to 40km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Dell Force 10 GP-10GSFP-1E= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-ER

Product Description: Dell Force 10 Compatible Transceiver, SFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOM

Compatible OEM: Dell Force 10

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OS2 LC-LC SMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 40km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed