407-BBOI Dell Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 (850nm, MMF, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS 407-BBOI 40GBase-SR4 supports a distance of up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Dell 407-BBOI= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4

Product Description: Dell Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-SR4, 850nm, MMF, 150m, MPO, DOM

Compatible OEM: Dell

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OM4 MMF MPO

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 150m Wavelength 850nm
Interface MPO Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 42 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed