DS-SFP-FC16G-LW Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel-LW (1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM) 


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS DS-SFP-FC16G-LW 16GBase-LR Long Wave Fibre Channel supports a distance of up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Cisco DS-SFP-FC16G-LW= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+16GBase Long Wave Fibre Channel

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel-LW, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM  

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 16Gbps
Max Distance 10km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed