E1MG-LHA-OM Brocade Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-ZX (1550nm, SMF, 80km)


Price:
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS E1MG-LHA-OM 1000Base-ZX supports a distance of up to 80km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-ZX

Product Description: Brocade Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 1000Base-ZX, 1550nm, SMF, 80km

Compatible OEM: Brocade

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OS2 LC-LC SMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Max Distance 80km
Wavelength 1550nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004 Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 15 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed