E1MG-100BXU Brocade Compatible Transceiver SFP 100Base-BX-U (Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10km, SMF, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS E1MG-100BXU 100MBase-BX supports a distance of up to 10km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm via an LC connector. Please note a BiDirectional transceiver must be used with another transceiver or network appliance with complimenting wavelengths. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Brocade E1MG-100BXU= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP, 100MBase-BX

Product Description: Brocade Compatible Transceiver, SFP, 100Base-BX-U, BiDi, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 10km, SMF, DOM

Compatible OEM: Brocade

Compatible Cables: AT-GBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type OS2 LC-LC SMF Single Fibre

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Max Distance 10km
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1550nm
Interface LC Simplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 15 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed