AFBR-57F5MZ Avago Broadcom Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 16/8/4G Fibre Channel-SW (850nm, MMF, 100m, DOM) 

Avago Broadcom CompatibleSKU: AFBR-57F5MZ-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£131.40
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

ATGBICS AFBR-57F5MZ 16GBase-SR Short Wave Fibre Channel supports a distance of up to 100m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Avago AFBR-57F5MZ= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+16GBase-SR Short Wave Fibre Channel

Product Description: Avago Compatible Transceiver, SFP+ 16G Fibre Channel-SW, 850nm, MMF, 100m, DOM 

Compatible OEM: Avago

Compatible Cables: ATGBICS Fibre Patch Leads of Type   OM3 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre  or OM4 LC-LC MMF Dual Fibre

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 16Gbps
Max Distance 100m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed