57-1000333-01 Brocade Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 32G Fibre Channel-SW (850nm, SMF, 100m, DOM)

Brocade compatibleSKU: 57-1000333-01-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$164.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

ATGBICS 57-1000333-01 32GBase-SW supports a distance of up to 100m over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Brocade 57-1000333-01= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+ 32GB Fibre Channel 32GBase-SW

Product Description: Brocade Compatible Transceiver, SFP+ 32G Fibre Channel-SW, 850nm, SMF, 100m, DOM 

Compatible OEM: Brocade

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 32Gbps
Max Distance 100m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 19 gram

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed