Skip to content

sales@atgbics.com | live chat |

Save 10% Off Everything in Store. Discount Code - GOOGLEATGBICS10

 

Call Us
Call Us +44 1202 424518

SFP (100M/1.25G/SONET/Fibre Channel)

Features by Technology

100M SFP Transceiver

  • For Fast Ethernet application
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Compliant with SFF-8085
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • ROHS Compliant

The below SFP technologies are compliant with the following Standards and Protocols:

  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • SFF-8032 (SFP Improved Mechanical) (Expired)
  • SFF-8636 (Management Interface for 4-lane Modules and Cables)
  • SFF-8074 (SFP)
  • SFF-8079 (SFP Rate and Application)
  • SFF-8089 (SFP Rate and Application Codes)
  • SFP MSA
  • RoHS 6
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH

1.25G SFP Transceiver

  • For Gigabit Ethernet application
  • Supports distances of between 100m & 120km over Ethernet via Duplex LC connector (Single Fibre connector for Bi-directional transceivers)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range -40~+85°C

SDH/SONET SFP Transceiver

  • For STM-1/ OC-3, STM-4/ OC-12 or STM-12/ OC-48
  • Data Rate up to 2.5Gbs
  • Supports distances of between 2-80km over Ethernet via Duplex LC connector (Single Fibre connector for Bi-directional transceivers)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range -40~+85°C

Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

  • For STM-1/ OC-3, STM-4/ OC-12 or STM-12/ OC-48
  • Data Rate up to 4Gbs
  • Supports distances of between 300m & 80km over Ethernet via Duplex LC connector (Single Fibre connector for Bi-directional transceivers)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0~70°C
  • Industrial Temperature Range -40~+85°C
  • Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI 400/200/100
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX