Call us: +44 1202 424 518

Chat with us

Email us: sales@atgbics.com

OM3 Fibre Patch Cables

(248 products)
View as

The OM3 Fibre Patch Cable is typically used to connect 2 transceivers, more often over short reach applications. The OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns and the diameter of the outer cladding is 125 microns. Our OM3 fibre patch cables are designed to maintain a low attenuation loss and speed stability. This product is best suited to connecting 10GB switches and transceivers.

OM3 cables are aqua with male to male gender connectors and are multimode. LC-LC and LC-SC duplex are our most popular OM3 cables but we offer the full range of LC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, ST-ST in both duplex and simplex format.

We supply all lengths and can customise to your requirements, perfectly complementing our transceiver range. Our products are rigorously tested, and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. A full test report accompanies every cable.

If you are unsure which Fibre Patch Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help