LC-FC OM3, Fibre Patch Cable, Multimode, Duplex, Aqua, 8m

ATGBICS Fibre Patch CablesSKU: CAB-OM3-LC-FC-8M-D

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£15.40
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

This product is high quality LC-FC (male to male) Fibre Patch Cable. Being Multimode, it is typically used to connect 2 transceivers, more often over short reach applications. The OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns and the diameter of the outer cladding is 125 microns.  Our OM3 fibre patch cables are designed to maintain a low attenuation loss and speed stability. This product is best suited to connecting 10GB switches and transceivers.

Our products are rigorously tested and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

If you are unsure which Fibre Patch Cable is suitable for your requirements, please contact us and we will be happy to help

Technical Specifications

Fibre Type OM3
Fibre Connector LC-FC
Fibre Mode Multimode
Fibre Count Duplex
Fibre Size 50/125
Connector Gender Male to Male
Jacket PVC
Colour Aqua
Length 8m

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed