FTLC1183SDNA Finisar Compatible Transceiver CFP Module 100GBase-LR4 and OUT4 (1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOM)

Finisar compatibleSKU: FTLC1183SDNA-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$3,959.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS FTLC1183SDNA 100Base-LR supports a distance of up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It uses 4 WDM optical signals, multiplexing them into a single channel for 100Gbps optical transmission. On the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes the 100Gbps LR4 inputs into 4 WDM channels signals, and converts them to electrical data. The central wavelengths of the WDM channels are 1295, 1300, 1305 & 1310. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of Finisar FTLC1183SDNA= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: CFP Transceiver Module 

Compatible OEM: Finisar

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor CFP Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Max Distance 10km Wavelength 1310
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        32 x 133 x 197mm Weight 180 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed