430-4917-40 Dell Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-ER4 (1310nm, SMF, 40km, DOM)

Dell compatibleSKU: 430-4917-40-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price$1,117.00
Stock:
Ships within 12 days

Product Details

Product Details

Product Type Fibre Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer ATGBICS
Vendor Compatibility Dell
Product Description Dell Compatible Transceiver, QSFP+, 40GBase-ER4, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, DOM

 

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 40km
Wavelength 1310nm
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed