AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX Avago Broadcom Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 8.5/4.25/2.125GBase Fibre Channel (850nm, MMF, 300m, DOM)

Avago Broadcom compatibleSKU: AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX-C

Price:
Sale price£65.00
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP+ 8.5/4.25/2.125GBase Fibre Channel

Product Description: Avago Broadcom Compatible Transceiver SFP+ 8.5/4.25/2.125GBase Fibre Channel, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Ext Temp, DOM

Compatible OEM: Avago Broadcom

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor SFP+ Fibre Channel
Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Max Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes
Temperature range -10 to 85°C
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant
Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm
Weight 19 grams

 

ATGBICS AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX 8.5/4.25/2.125GBase Fibre Channel transceiver supports a distance of up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

This product is suitable for rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -10C to +85C.

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver.

Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Avago Broadcom AFBR-57D9AMZ-ELX= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed