QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RX Cisco Compatible Transceiver QSFP+ 40GBase-SR-BiDi, RX, Single Laser (850/900nm, MMF, 150m, DOM)

Cisco compatibleSKU: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RX-C

We quote our Global List Price on this website. Please contact us directly for all Reseller, Distribution & End User Volume Pricing
List Price:
Sale price£907.50
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, QSFP+ 40Base-SR BiDi Rx

Product Description: QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR-BiDi Rx 850/900nm, 150m, LC, DOM - Receiver Only

Manufacturer: ATGBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Max Distance 150m Wavelength 850/900nm
Interface LC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards

QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba-2010 40GBASE-SR4

Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm Weight 75 grams

 

ATGBICS QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RX 40GBase-BX receive only supports a distance of up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850/900nm via an LC connector. 

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. 

Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RX= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed