J9144A HPE Compatible Transceiver X2 10GBase-LRM (1310nm, MMF, 220m, DOM)


Price:
Stock:
Ships within 10 days

Product Details

AT-GBICS J9144A, X2 10GBase-LRM supports a distance of up to 220m over multi mode fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product is built to the exact specification of HPE J9144A,= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, X2, 10GBase-LRM

Product Description: HPE Compatible Transceiver, X2 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, DOM

Compatible OEM: HPE

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 220m Wavelength 1310nm
Interface SC Duplex Cable Type MMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        71 x 15.5 x 8.5mm Weight 124 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed